Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Clean sheets
- 10
- Conceded
- 38
- Saves
- 91
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
6.89-0.96(-12.4%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.72
Low
6.57
Avg
6.89
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws5
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.72 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Naples
2024 - now
6321711635,6796.79
Northern Colorado
2023 - 2024
6022661375,0997.08
Las Vegas Lights
2020
11033259466.54
Phoenix Rising
2021 - 2022
518463915.82
Total
1394425433112,115
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Naples
2026
29--2,565—306.87
Naples
2025
34--3,114—516.73
Northern Colorado
2024
26--2,009—307.09
Northern Colorado
2023
34--3,090—417.08
Phoenix Rising
2022
212210000-
Phoenix Rising
2021
30241816005.82
Las Vegas Lights
2020
1103394625106.54
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 11 | 946 | 25 | 0 | 33 | 3.14 | 6.54 |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 3 | 181 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 11.93 | 5.82 |
| 2022 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 58 | — |
| 2023 | USL League One (United States) | 32 | 2880 | 83 | 13 | 36 | 1.13 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | USL League One (United States) | 23 | 1739 | 46 | 9 | 21 | 1.09 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | USL League One (United States) | 31 | 2814 | 63 | 10 | 31 | 0.99 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | USL League One (United States) | 26 | 2295 | 89 | 8 | 37 | 1.45 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
133
Full match
5
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Edward Delgado: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4031% of 127 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 240
- Saves (league)
- 312
- Conceded per 90
- 1.97over 10945 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.14USL League One (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.54USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10945 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47



