EP
Eduard Pap
€360KMarket Value
Eduard Pap
€360KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
32
Jul 1, 1994
185 cm
Height
94
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
32
Jul 1, 1994
185 cm
Height
94
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 25
- Saves
- 64
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.09
rating
7.09+1.83(+28.6%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.24
Low
6.41
Avg
7.09
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws6
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.24 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.67 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.69 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Csikszereda
2025/2026 - now
4811862094,3207.13
ACS Poli Timişoara
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
36—-—2,070-
Otelul
2023/2024
17620261,5906.99
Târgu Mureş
2016/2017
17621—1,530-
Luceafărul Oradea
2016/2017
17—-—1,530-
Botoşani
2024/2025
1147274139906.23
Győri ETO
2023/2024
809—720-
Dumbrăviţa
2024/2025
5—-—4507.44
Total
1597041024813,200
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Csikszereda
26/27
1112599064007.09
Csikszereda
25/26
3710613,330145407.14
Dumbrăviţa
24/25
5--450—107.44
Botoşani
24/25
11--990—306.23
Győri ETO
23/24
8--720—10-
Otelul
23/24
17--1,590—206.99
Târgu Mureş
16/17
176211,530—00-
Luceafărul Oradea
16/17
17--1,530—00-
ACS Poli Timişoara
15/16
310270000-
ACS Poli Timişoara
14/15
23--1,350—00-
ACS Poli Timişoara
13/14
21090010-
ACS Poli Timişoara
12/13
8--360—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 4 | 360 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Superliga (Romania) | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 15 | 1350 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Superliga (Romania) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) | 16 | 1440 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Superliga (Romania) | 17 | 1530 | — | 6 | 21 | 1.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Romania) | 7 | 581 | — | 4 | 35 | 5.42 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Romania) | 23 | 2070 | — | 8 | 35 | 1.52 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Romania) | 26 | 2318 | — | 7 | 42 | 1.63 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 18 | 1530 | — | 3 | 54 | 3.18 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 38 | 3420 | — | 13 | 39 | 1.03 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 30 | 2700 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 1.5 | 7.45 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 14 | 1260 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 1.21 | 6.99 |
| 2023/2024 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 7 | 630 | — | 0 | 8 | 1.14 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 7 | 630 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 6.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 5 | 450 | — | — | — | — | 7.44 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 37 | 3330 | 145 | 10 | 61 | 1.65 | 7.14 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 12 | 1080 | 64 | 1 | 25 | 2.08 | 7.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
158
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Eduard Pap: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 6929% of 241 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 396
- Saves (league)
- 248
- Conceded per 90
- 1.66over 21439 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.45Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.23Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- +0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 25039 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 43




