EB
Edu Bedia
€160KMarket Value
Edu Bedia
€160KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
37
Mar 23, 1989
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.2
Season Score
37
Mar 23, 1989
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Goa
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
819110.116,1247.29
Hércules
2012/2013
33500.152,536-
Racing Santander
2008/2009 - 2011/2012
33310.091,338-
Real Oviedo
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
26000.001,098-
Real Zaragoza
2016/2017
21110.051,1386.80
Salamanca
2010/2011
18200.11—-
Gimnástica Torrelavega
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
12000.00407-
Gokulam
2023/2024
10040.00836-
1860 München
2014/2015
10000.00837-
Atlético Albericia
2024/2025 - now
62-0.33—-
Total
25022170.0914,314
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barcelona II
2013/2014
39700.183,022-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Albericia
25/26
21———11-
Gimnástica Torrelavega
24/25
70—1500.0020-
Atlético Albericia
24/25
41———00-
Gokulam
23/24
10048360.4320-
Gimnástica Torrelavega
23/24
5-—257—10-
Goa
22/23
20341,5720.40707.38
Goa
21/22
16111,3600.13507.47
Goa
20/21
9118170.22307.20
Goa
19/20
13125290.51407.17
Goa
19/20
5213550.76207.38
Goa
17/18
18121,4910.18507.12
Real Zaragoza
16/17
21111,1380.16506.80
Real Oviedo
16/17
10—1200.0010-
Real Oviedo
15/16
250—9780.00121-
1860 München
14/15
100—8370.0000-
Hércules
12/13
335—2,5360.18120-
Racing Santander
11/12
14019550.0920-
Racing Santander
10/11
81———00-
Salamanca
10/11
182———60-
Racing Santander
09/10
50—67—00-
Racing Santander
08/09
6203160.5700-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barcelona II
13/14
397—3,0220.2180-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | La Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | La Liga | 5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | La Liga | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 18 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | La Liga | 11 | 685 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2012/2013 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 33 | 2536 | 5 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2013/2014 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 39 | 3022 | 7 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 24 | 978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 21 | 1138 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.8 |
| 2017/2018 | Indian Super League (India) | 18 | 1491 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 7.12 |
| 2018/2019 | Indian Super League (India) | 5 | 355 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 7.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Indian Super League (India) | 13 | 529 | 1 | 2 | 0.51 | 7.17 |
| 2020/2021 | Indian Super League (India) | 5 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 7.36 |
| 2021/2022 | Indian Super League (India) | 16 | 1360 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.47 |
| 2022/2023 | Indian Super League (India) | 18 | 1505 | 3 | 4 | 0.42 | 7.38 |
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 5 | 257 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | I-League | 10 | 836 | 0 | 4 | 0.43 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 4 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
64
Full match
30
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Edu Bedia: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.47Indian Super League (India)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.8La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- +0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9022 goals + 17 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 16226 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2008–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Goals rank
- #43 of 580 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 84th0.43 per 90
Cohort: 58 I-League midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won










