EM
Edon Murataj
€736KMarket Value
Edon Murataj
€736KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
Jul 30, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
24
Jul 30, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.89-0.26(-3.7%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.54
Avg
6.89
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.09 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
11 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lafnitz
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
43550.122,4107.02
Vllaznia Shkodër
2025/2026 - now
39400.10—6.82
Total
82950.112,410
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Royal Antwerp II
2022/2023
7300.4318-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vllaznia Shkodër
26/27
42———006.86
Vllaznia Shkodër
25/26
352———006.82
Lafnitz
24/25
18211,1290.24106.58
Lafnitz
23/24
25341,2810.49207.34
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Royal Antwerp II
22/23
73—18—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Divison 1 | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Liga | 23 | 1181 | 3 | 4 | 0.53 | 7.34 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 18 | 1129 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Albania) | 33 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Albania) | 5 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
38
Substituted off
38
From Bench
Edon Murataj: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.342. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.582. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 909 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2310 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.58 vs 70 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 732 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 73 2. Liga midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30


