EL
Edoardo Lancini
€304KMarket Value
Edoardo Lancini
€304KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
32
Apr 10, 1994
188 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
79
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.4
Season Score
32
Apr 10, 1994
188 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
79
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.41-0.47(-7.0%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.18
Avg
6.41
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws8
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 417 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brescia
2013/2014 - 2018/2019
57100.024,1636.73
Novara
2016/2017 - 2024/2025
49200.043,187-
Palermo
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
42200.052,8646.46
Campobasso
2025/2026
30200.072,5116.38
Pescara
2024/2025
15200.131,1326.54
Virtus Entella
2023/2024
4000.00196-
Reggina
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
197900.0514,053
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Campobasso
25/26
30202,5110.07806.38
Pescara
24/25
15201,1320.16506.54
Novara
24/25
15101,2550.0760-
Virtus Entella
23/24
4001960.0000-
Novara
23/24
12008810.0030-
Palermo
22/23
40—1010.00006.46
Palermo
21/22
211—1,7220.0560-
Palermo
20/21
171—1,0410.0940-
Brescia
18/19
50—3580.00206.73
Brescia
17/18
180—1,4110.0050-
Novara
16/17
221—1,0510.0991-
Brescia
15/16
211—1,5620.0680-
Brescia
14/15
110—6850.0071-
Brescia
13/14
20—1470.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Serie B | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 11 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 21 | 1562 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 22 | 1051 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 17 | 1411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone C | 13 | 709 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.46 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 12 | 881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 15 | 1255 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 635 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 28 | 2331 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
17
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Edoardo Lancini: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.71Serie C: Girone B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.39Serie C: Girone B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 908 goals + 0 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 12142 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.39 vs 122 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 1222 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.08 per 90
Cohort: 122 Serie C: Girone B defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







