ED
Edoardo Duca
€273KMarket Value
Edoardo Duca
€273KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
29
May 3, 1997
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
97
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
29
May 3, 1997
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
97
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
6.97+0.59(+8.7%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.63
Avg
6.97
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws8
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 170 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.35 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 326 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Modena
2018/2019 - 2024/2025
90310.033,3966.86
Pergolettese
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
33600.181,768-
Lecco
2025/2026
19500.261,1976.99
Ravenna
2026/2027 - now
8110.136117.02
Juve Stabia
2025/2026
3000.00236.53
Total
1531520.106,995
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ravenna
26/27
8116110.29307.02
Juve Stabia
25/26
30023—006.53
Lecco
25/26
19501,1970.38216.99
Modena
24/25
18015730.16306.72
Modena
23/24
20201,2440.14707.03
Modena
22/23
220—7720.00206.83
Modena
21/22
230—6550.0040-
Pergolettese
20/21
265—1,3570.3340-
Pergolettese
19/20
71—4110.2220-
Modena
19/20
71—1520.5910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone B | 7 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone A | 5 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 26 | 1357 | 5 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 20 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 21 | 698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 19 | 1178 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 18 | 573 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 16 | 1107 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 611 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
44
Substituted off
68
From Bench
Edoardo Duca: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.06Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Serie B
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9013 goals + 2 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 6564 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone B
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






