Skip to content
EEdmilson

Edmilson

€880KMarket Value
Kairat
Kairat
•Attacker•
BrazilBrazil
6.6
Season Score
29
Apr 19, 1997
190 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
46
Avg Rating
6.58

rating

6.87-0.04(-0.6%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.50
Avg
6.87
G+A
14
Wins20
Draws6
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.69
Sep 2026
42872130.506.73
Aug 2026
63451010.176.72
Jul 2026
73084040.577.10
Jun 2026
42071010.257.06
May 2026
42210220.006.85
Apr 2026
42331230.257.31
Mar 2026
31410000.006.73
Jan 2026
21350000.006.61
Dec 2025
1820000.006.63
Nov 2025
21680000.006.76
Oct 2025
1440000.006.50
12 months • 39 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

10
Full match
58
Substituted off
48
From Bench

Edmilson: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Edmilson: 0.33 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026, #2 of 46 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 46 forwards is 0.12 assists per 90; Edmilson's rate comes from 1,365 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.
  • Edmilson: 0.59 goals per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026, #3 of 46 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 46 forwards is 0.26 goals per 90; Edmilson's rate comes from 1,365 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.451. SNL
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.51Premier League (Kazakhstan)
Rating trend
-0.33last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.75 G+A per 9033 goals + 10 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4225 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MariborMaribor53200010
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava41120000
OrdabasyOrdabasy43010102
KoperKoper31110000
DomžaleDomžale31200000
OlimpijaOlimpija31110010
TobylTobyl31110100
Yelimay SemeyYelimay Semey31113100
Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers21010000
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia21011010
AktobeAktobe22000000
AnderlechtAnderlecht20020000
KaisarKaisar21100000
Levski SofiaLevski Sofia20020000
SutjeskaSutjeska22000000
KuPSKuPS21010000
ZhetysuZhetysu21101000
AtyrauAtyrau21102000
AstanaAstana21100100
OkzhetpesOkzhetpes22002010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 12, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2023Free Transfer
Jan 13, 2021Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

4 titles won

About Edmilson

Edmilson's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.33 lower than his earlier career average.