Skip to content
EME. Moreira

E. Moreira

€800KMarket Value
Sportivo Ameliano
Sportivo Ameliano
•Midfielder•
ParaguayParaguay
6.8
Season Score
27
Apr 16, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
27
Goals
5
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
37
Avg Rating
6.76

rating

6.80-0.64(-9.2%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.38
Low
6.30
Avg
6.80
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws13
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2840000.006.30
Sep 2026
51881010.206.94
Aug 2026
52093030.607.09
Jul 2026
21161010.507.38
May 2026
3360000.006.31
Apr 2026
1210000.006.69
Mar 2026
62770000.006.77
Feb 2026
2470000.006.61
Jan 2026
1410000.006.51
Nov 2025
43060000.006.55
Oct 2025
2470000.006.83
11 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

71
Full match
71
Substituted off
75
From Bench

E. Moreira: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • E. Moreira: 0.45 goals per 90 in the Division 1 2026, #1 of 54 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 54 midfielders is 0.06 goals per 90; E. Moreira's rate comes from 996 minutes in the Division 1 2026.
  • E. Moreira's 0.45 goals per 90 in the Division 1 2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.5 goals in 996 minutes; previous best 0.17 in the Division 1 2019.
  • E. Moreira reached 200 league appearances on record during the Division 1 2026.204 league appearances on record across 10 league seasons since 2018; 177 before 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 6.76Division 1
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.64Division 1
Career involvement (league)
0.14 G+A per 9016 goals + 3 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11914 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(24)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño91260020
Sportivo LuqueñoSportivo Luqueño92340010
GuaraníGuaraní72321000
Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta72231020
Nacional AsunciónNacional Asunción62310000
LibertadLibertad52120000
OlimpiaOlimpia50232010
Sportivo San LorenzoSportivo San Lorenzo42200000
Sportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense40220010
Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano42200020
Atlético TembetaryAtlético Tembetary43010000
Rubio ÑúRubio Ñú31201000
Sol de AméricaSol de América31200000
2 de Mayo2 de Mayo30212010
TacuaryTacuary21100000
River PlateRiver Plate20200000
General Caballero JLMGeneral Caballero JLM20020000
BotafogoBotafogo10100000
HuracánHuracán11000000
DanubioDanubio11000000
1–20 of 24
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2023Free Transfer