Skip to content
DWDuncan Watmore

Duncan Watmore

No club
•Attacker•
EnglandEngland
6.5
Season Score
32
Mar 8, 1994
175 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
13
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
43
Avg Rating
6.47

rating

6.49+0.02(+0.4%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
6.66
Low
6.39
Avg
6.49
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws3
Losses9
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Apr 11
Barnsley
Barnsley
1 - 332'----6.5
Apr 7
Port Vale
Port Vale
0 - 177'----6.3
Apr 3
Stevenage
Stevenage
0 - 090'----6.5
Mar 21
Lincoln City
Lincoln City
0 - 365'----6.4
Mar 17
Peterborough United
Peterborough United
0 - 574'----6.4
Mar 14
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
2 - 212'----6.6
Mar 7
Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield Town
0 - 120'----6.4
Mar 3
Mansfield Town
Mansfield Town
0 - 046'----6.3
Feb 28
Plymouth Argyle
Plymouth Argyle
1 - 053'----6.8
Feb 24
Bradford City
Bradford City
0 - 144'----6.4
Feb 21
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers
1 - 275'----6.8
Feb 17
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
0 - 121'----6.5
Feb 7
Cardiff City
Cardiff City
0 - 39'----6.5
3 months • 13 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

27
Full match
96
Substituted off
96
From Bench

Duncan Watmore: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 6.87Championship (England)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.47League One (England)
Rating trend
-0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.38 G+A per 9039 goals + 15 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 12931 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2013–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
1strating 6.47 vs 109 rated peers
Goals rank
#98 of 1090 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
7th0 per 90

Cohort: 109 League One (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Stoke CityStoke City157534000
Swansea CitySwansea City116322000
Norwich CityNorwich City103164010
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers94321100
Coventry CityCoventry City92250000
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion81700300
Birmingham CityBirmingham City84130000
ArsenalArsenal80260000
Preston North EndPreston North End82240000
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town82243000
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers72143000
PortsmouthPortsmouth72230000
Hull CityHull City72141200
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth73311000
MillwallMillwall72412100
Cardiff CityCardiff City72231000
Luton TownLuton Town74212010
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur60060000
LiverpoolLiverpool60240000
Manchester CityManchester City60060000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Feb 2, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 1, 2025Transfer
Jan 31, 2023Transfer
-
Unknown
Nov 17, 2020Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2020Transfer
Jul 1, 2015Transfer
May 31, 2014End of loan
Jan 31, 2014Loan
Jul 1, 2013Transfer
May 31, 2012End of loan
Mar 12, 2012Loan