DG
Dragoş Grigore
Dragoş Grigore
4.8
Season Score
40
Sep 7, 1986
185 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
4.8
Season Score
40
Sep 7, 1986
185 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.59-6.39(-100.0%)
Last 77 matches
Aug 30, 2014 — Sep 3, 2024
High
6.79
Low
6.37
Avg
6.59
G+A
5
Wins23
Draws27
Losses27
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
23/24 | 5 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
22/23 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
21/22 | 10 | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
20/21 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.37 |
19/20 | 9 | 695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
18/19 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
17/18 | 7 | 621 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | - |
16/17 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
15/16 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
14/15 | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 seasons • 77 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rapid Bucuresti
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
48300.063,8246.38
Toulouse
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
27010.0098-
Al Sailiya
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
5100.20351-
SCM Gloria Buzau
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
3000.00216-
Total
83410.054,489
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Romania
2016
3000.00270-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ludogorets II
2020/2021
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SCM Gloria Buzau
24/25
30—2160.0000-
Rapid Bucuresti
23/24
5002000.00206.38
Rapid Bucuresti
22/23
31202,6760.07101-
Rapid Bucuresti
21/22
121—9480.0920-
Al Sailiya
17/18
51—3510.2610-
Toulouse
14/15
2701——91-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania
2016
3002700.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ludogorets II
20/21
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 27 | — | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Stars League | 4 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Second League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 921 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 28 | 2406 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
1
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Dragoş Grigore: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3878 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2014–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #8 of 902 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 90 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





