Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.83+0.39(+5.7%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.26
Avg
6.83
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws9
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.67 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 4 | 325 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Avaí
2024/2025 - 2025
50110.023,2896.72
Resende
2023 - 2024
21100.05911-
Goiás
2024 - 2025
15000.004777.01
Barra FC
2023 - 2024
15100.07346-
Total
101310.035,023
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Avaí
2026
34112,4130.071806.75
Avaí
2025
16008760.00606.66
Goiás
2025
70———107.20
Barra FC
2024
151—3460.2670-
Goiás
2024
80—4770.00106.85
Resende
2023
10003620.0032-
Resende
2022
111—5490.1650-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Serie D | 9 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Serie B | 8 | 477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Serie D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Serie B | 16 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 28 | 2143 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
18
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Douglas Teixeira: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Douglas Teixeira: 7.98 duels won per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2026, #1 of 119 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 119 defenders is 4.48 duels won per 90; Douglas Teixeira's rate comes from 2,143 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2026.
- Douglas Teixeira: 4.75 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2026, #2 of 119 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 119 defenders is 2.54 tackles + interceptions per 90; Douglas Teixeira's rate comes from 2,143 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.86Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.66Serie B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 3342 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



