Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 38
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.80+0.26(+4.2%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.24
Avg
6.80
G+A
7
Wins18
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 6 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 454 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 297 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 208 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Novorizontino
2021 - 2023
991660.166,0367.15
Boa
2018
90980.106,6876.92
CRB
2025 - now
741110.152,9266.78
Botafogo SP
2024 - 2025
61570.084,2027.13
Luverdense
2016 - 2017
58420.071,7066.93
Goiás
2020 - 2021
25010.001,0436.73
Brasil de Pelotas
2019
10000.003246.68
Mirassol
2018
10010.00696-
Santo André
2020
5310.601716.83
Flamengo
2016 - 2017
1000.0010-
Total
43348270.1123,801
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Botafogo SP II
2024/2025
1000.0067-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
CRB
2026
38711,2540.57506.72
CRB
2025
36401,6720.22506.84
Botafogo SP
2025
11025660.32107.04
Botafogo SP
2024
50553,6360.251207.15
Novorizontino
2023
45622,8090.26607.11
Novorizontino
2022
45943,1380.37607.19
Novorizontino
2021
91—89—00-
Goiás
2020
25011,0430.09106.73
Santo André
2020
53—1712.11206.83
Brasil de Pelotas
2019
100—3240.00306.68
Boa
2019
30342,2290.2850-
Boa
2018
60644,4580.20906.92
Mirassol
2018
10016960.1310-
Luverdense
2017
28211,7060.16416.93
Luverdense
2016
302———30-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botafogo SP II
2024
10—67—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie B | 30 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 28 | 1706 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.93 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 30 | 2229 | 3 | 4 | 0.28 | 6.92 |
| 2019 | Serie B | 6 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 25 | 1043 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.73 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 34 | 2481 | 8 | 4 | 0.44 | 7.19 |
| 2023 | Paulista A2 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Serie B | 37 | 2228 | 5 | 2 | 0.28 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 35 | 2672 | 4 | 3 | 0.24 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 32 | 1374 | 4 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 22 | 749 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
116
Substituted off
87
From Bench
Douglas Baggio: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.19Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.68Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9030 goals + 17 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14638 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50











