DK
Dominik Kohr
€2MMarket Value
Dominik Kohr
€2MMarket Value
7.7
Season Score
32
Jan 31, 1994
183 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.7
Season Score
32
Jan 31, 1994
183 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 7.73
rating
6.86+0.75(+11.5%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.47
Avg
6.86
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws9
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.59 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FSV Mainz 05
2020/2021 - now
1771150.0613,3586.97
FC Augsburg
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
104360.036,9657.03
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
2012/2013 - 2018/2019
67460.063,7867.05
Eintracht Frankfurt
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
42160.022,3986.91
Total
39019230.0526,507
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bayer Leverkusen II W
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
49400.082,644-
Germany U21
2017/2018
2000.0025-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FSV Mainz 05
26/27
2011700.53007.73
FSV Mainz 05
25/26
31202,5000.071326.78
FSV Mainz 05
24/25
30302,5140.111217.19
FSV Mainz 05
23/24
33102,3010.041416.97
FSV Mainz 05
22/23
334—2,4850.141306.94
FSV Mainz 05
21/22
24031,8640.141126.92
FSV Mainz 05
20/21
24111,5240.12406.99
Eintracht Frankfurt
20/21
20—1020.00006.99
Eintracht Frankfurt
19/20
40162,2960.271026.91
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
18/19
25241,4520.37707.04
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
17/18
32222,0950.171007.05
FC Augsburg
16/17
282—1,9640.141417.13
FC Augsburg
15/16
39042,9760.121806.96
FC Augsburg
14/15
27111,6110.11100-
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
13/14
20—9—10-
FC Augsburg
13/14
100—4140.0030-
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
12/13
60—2080.0000-
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
11/12
20—22—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany U21
2017
20—25—00-
Bayer Leverkusen II W
13/14
12005120.0080-
Bayer Leverkusen II W
12/13
37402,1320.17210-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: Nord | 27 | 2132 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga: West | 10 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 10 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: Nord | 6 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Regionalliga: West | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1552 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2512 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.91 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1964 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.13 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 28 | 1717 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.96 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 18 | 968 | 0 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.86 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1449 | 0 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 24 | 1524 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 22 | 1624 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2295 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2191 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2304 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 29 | 2346 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
106
Full match
44
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Dominik Kohr: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.18Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9017 goals + 14 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 25634 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.78 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 1142 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 44th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | |
| 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | |
| 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | |
| 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
| 22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 22 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | |
| 21 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
| 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
| 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
| 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





