DV
Dominic Vavassori
€600KMarket Value
Dominic Vavassori
€600KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
20
Dec 9, 2005
177 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
20
Dec 9, 2005
177 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.22
rating
6.84+0.22(+2.9%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.74
Low
6.32
Avg
6.84
G+A
11
Wins16
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.74 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 339 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.52 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 285 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.81 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
May 2026 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Palermo
2026/2027
8310.386137.22
Total
8310.38613
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atalanta II
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
652450.374,1226.69
Atalanta U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
561800.323,249-
Italy U20
2024 - 2026
5210.40235-
Italy U21
2026/2027
1000.00606.32
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Palermo
26/27
8316130.59007.22
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U21
2026
10060—006.32
Italy U20
2026
11———00-
Atalanta II
25/26
32942,2340.52006.60
Atalanta II
24/25
331511,8880.76206.78
Italy U20
2024
41—2350.7700-
Atalanta U19
23/24
291102,1050.4700-
Atalanta U19
22/23
277—1,1440.5510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 26 | 1118 | 7 | 0 | 0.56 | — |
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 28 | — | 11 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 26 | 1751 | 9 | 1 | 0.51 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 30 | 2124 | 8 | 4 | 0.51 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 7 | 523 | 2 | 1 | 0.52 | 7.25 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
36
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Dominic Vavassori: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.25Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Serie C: Girone C
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.52 G+A per 9037 goals + 6 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5516 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


