Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.33
rating
6.30-0.19(-2.9%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.63
Low
5.99
Avg
6.30
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.99 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sabah
2021 - now
109500.058,3386.70
Police Tero FC
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
21000.00656-
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2016 - 2019
4000.00222-
Total
134500.049,216
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Malaysia
2020 - now
35000.001,9056.81
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Malaysia U23
2018/2019
4000.00166-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sabah
26/27
4003600.00006.33
Sabah
25/26
22001,7100.00606.21
Sabah
24/25
6004070.00206.49
Sabah
23/24
32202,3350.08206.82
Sabah
22/23
241—1,7760.05607.11
Sabah
21/22
212—1,7500.1010-
Police Tero FC
21/22
60—52—10-
Police Tero FC
19/20
150—6040.0010-
Johor Darul Ta'zim
16/17
40—2220.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malaysia
2026
80—2660.0010-
Malaysia
2025
100900.00006.50
Malaysia
2024
6003340.00006.83
Malaysia
2023
8005160.00106.81
Malaysia
2022
90—5660.00206.83
Malaysia
2020
30—1330.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malaysia U23
2018
4001660.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Super League (Malaysia) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 15 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 6 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Super League (Malaysia) | 21 | 1750 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | 1596 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.11 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 20 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.17 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
16
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Dominic Tan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.11Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.17Super League (Malaysia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4452 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 7.11 vs 58 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #16 of 671 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 67 Super League (Malaysia) defenders, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Rival National Teams(24)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




