Skip to content
DP

Domagoj Pavicic

€512KMarket Value
Gorica
Gorica
•Midfielder•
CroatiaCroatia
6.8
Season Score
32
Mar 9, 1994
179 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
10
Goals
0
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
70
Avg Rating
6.81

rating

6.86+0.46(+6.9%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.78
Low
6.19
Avg
6.86
G+A
8
Wins9
Draws8
Losses19
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21110110.007.05
Sep 2026
31340110.006.60
Aug 2026
54500000.006.84
Jul 2026
1900000.00-
May 2026
42740000.006.74
Apr 2026
53220000.006.65
Mar 2026
43012020.507.03
Feb 2026
31481120.337.78
Jan 2026
1100000.006.32
Dec 2025
42480000.006.76
Nov 2025
180000.006.67
Oct 2025
31671120.336.19
12 months • 36 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

34
Full match
42
Substituted off
24
From Bench

Domagoj Pavicic: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.161. HNL
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.68Premier Liga
Rating trend
-0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.21 G+A per 9035 goals + 13 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 20788 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb104061010
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica92342020
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split71150010
Istra 1961Istra 196165011110
Lokomotiva ZagrebLokomotiva Zagreb63030010
OsijekOsijek61230031
VaraždinVaraždin51310000
RijekaRijeka40130000
Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka41031000
Siroki BrijegSiroki Brijeg42110000
SevillaSevilla30030010
VukovarVukovar31200100
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe21010000
AlanyasporAlanyaspor21100000
KayserisporKayserispor21100000
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor21100000
İstanbulsporİstanbulspor21010000
ZeljeznicarZeljeznicar21100000
Inter ZaprešićInter Zaprešić22000000
İstanbul Başakşehirİstanbul Başakşehir20110000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 29, 2025Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Sep 6, 2024Loan
Jun 30, 2024End of loan
Jan 17, 2024Loan
Jul 1, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 19, 2018Transfer
Jan 18, 2018End of loan
Aug 31, 2017Loan
Feb 16, 2015End of loan
Dec 31, 2013End of loan
Trophies