Skip to content
DWD'Margio Wright-Phillips

D'Margio Wright-Phillips

€1MMarket Value
K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A.
Attacker
EnglandEngland
6.9
Season Score
24
Sep 24, 2001
170 cm
Height
0.32
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
23Matches
7Goals
5Assists
12Goal Contributions
43Mins/game
6.92Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

22
Full match
15
Substituted off
44
From Bench

D'Margio Wright-Phillips — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.1Challenger Pro League
Lowest-rated season
2021/2022 · 6.68Championship (England)
Rating trend
+0.3last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.66 G+A per 9029 goals + 28 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 7735 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2017–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-29

Rival Clubs(96)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ReadingReading31020000
Sint-TruidenSint-Truiden30030000
WesterloWesterlo31110000
Southampton U23Southampton U2331110000
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers22000000
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough20111000
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic22000000
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United22000000
Hull CityHull City22000000
Swansea CitySwansea City21100000
Preston North EndPreston North End21010000
Luton TownLuton Town21010000
Coventry CityCoventry City20110000
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town20110000
Harrogate TownHarrogate Town21100000
StevenageStevenage21100000
Standard LiègeStandard Liège20110000
KV KortrijkKV Kortrijk20020000
SK BeverenSK Beveren20020110
Wolves U23Wolves U2320110000
120 of 96
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 18, 2024Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2024End of loan
May 31, 2023End of loan
Jan 1, 2022Transfer
Feb 1, 2021Free Transfer
May 31, 2020End of loan
Trophies

About D'Margio Wright-Phillips

In the 2025/2026 Challenger Pro League, D'Margio Wright-Phillips made 20 appearances (950 minutes), with 7 goals and 5 assists — 1.14 goal involvements per 90. GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.92.

His best-rated season remains 2023/2024 (7.1, Challenger Pro League); his lowest was 2021/2022 (6.68). Averaged over his last two rated seasons, he sits 0.3 above his earlier career level.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does D'Margio Wright-Phillips play?
D'Margio Wright-Phillips plays as an Attacker for K. Beerschot V.A. in the Challenger Pro League. He has scored 7 goals in 20 appearances in the Challenger Pro League 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.9.
What team does D'Margio Wright-Phillips play for?
D'Margio Wright-Phillips currently plays for K. Beerschot V.A. in the Challenger Pro League.
How old is D'Margio Wright-Phillips?
D'Margio Wright-Phillips is 24 years old, born on September 24, 2001. At 24, he has already won 2 trophies in his professional career.
How tall is D'Margio Wright-Phillips?
D'Margio Wright-Phillips is 170 cm tall. He weighs 67 kg.
How many trophies has D'Margio Wright-Phillips won?
D'Margio Wright-Phillips has won 2 trophies throughout his career, demonstrating his quality at the highest competitive level. He currently plays for K. Beerschot V.A..