Skip to content
DODiogo Oliveira

Diogo Oliveira

€880KMarket Value
Daejeon Citizen
Daejeon Citizen
•Attacker•
BrazilBrazil
7.3
Season Score
29
Dec 4, 1996
194 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
43
Avg Rating
7.27

rating

7.07+0.59(+8.2%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.72
Low
6.73
Avg
7.07
G+A
12
Wins11
Draws11
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2852021.007.72
Sep 2026
51731120.207.13
Aug 2026
52111120.206.73
Jul 2026
52380110.006.81
May 2026
42401010.256.96
Apr 2026
31461120.337.39
Mar 2026
52151120.207.18
7 months • 29 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

54
Full match
62
Substituted off
75
From Bench

Diogo Oliveira: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18

  • Diogo Oliveira: 0.40 assists per 90 in K League 1 2026, #2 of 52 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 52 forwards is 0.12 assists per 90; Diogo Oliveira's rate comes from 1,133 minutes in K League 1 2026.
  • Diogo Oliveira: 9.61 duels won per 90 in K League 1 2026, #2 of 52 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 52 forwards is 4.37 duels won per 90; Diogo Oliveira's rate comes from 1,133 minutes in K League 1 2026.
  • Diogo Oliveira's 0.42 goals per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2025 is the highest since 2021 (0.46 in Primera Division (Uruguay)).6 goals in 1,279 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.04Liga MX
Lowest-rated season
2023 · 6.84Serie A
Rating trend
0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.48 G+A per 9042 goals + 12 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9929 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AtlasAtlas31110000
Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers30120001
Cruz AzulCruz Azul31110010
Ulsan HDUlsan HD32101100
Bucheon 1995Bucheon 199531201200
AnyangAnyang32100000
Jeju UnitedJeju United30120000
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP21010000
New EnglandNew England21010000
LiverpoolLiverpool20110010
PeñarolPeñarol21100010
Jeonbuk MotorsJeonbuk Motors20110000
CerroCerro22001000
Athletico PRAthletico PR21101010
DanubioDanubio21011010
Gimcheon SangmuGimcheon Sangmu20110000
GwangjuGwangju22001110
América MineiroAmérica Mineiro21100000
Incheon UnitedIncheon United21101110
GangwonGangwon21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 16, 2026Free Transfer
Jun 10, 2025Free Transfer
Dec 31, 2023End of loan
Jul 13, 2023Loan
Jun 30, 2023End of loan
May 31, 2022End of loan
Sep 24, 2021Loan