DB
Diogo Balau
€1MMarket Value
Diogo Balau
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
26
Jan 13, 2000
0.20
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
26
Jan 13, 2000
0.20
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.59+0.25(+3.9%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.42
Avg
6.59
G+A
7
Wins12
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Şamaxı FK
2025/2026
34320.092,6806.57
FC Serpa
2022/2023
20500.251,639-
União Santarém
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
13200.15414-
Vitória Setúbal FC
2023/2024
12000.00177-
Jammerbugt
2021/2022
11100.09227-
FC Barreirense
2021/2022
10200.20900-
Turan Tovuz
2026/2027 - now
5120.204026.50
Total
1051440.136,439
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Turan Tovuz
26/27
5124020.67006.50
Şamaxı FK
25/26
34322,6800.17316.57
União Santarém
24/25
10—900.0000-
União Santarém
23/24
122—3240.5620-
Vitória Setúbal FC
23/24
12001770.0020-
FC Serpa
22/23
20501,6390.2720-
FC Barreirense
21/22
10209000.2030-
Jammerbugt
21/22
111—2270.4020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | First Division (Denmark) | 11 | 227 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Division: Group F | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Division: Group D | 19 | 1549 | 5 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Division: Group D | 11 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Division: Group C | 12 | 324 | 2 | — | 0.56 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 31 | 2522 | 3 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 5 | 402 | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
23
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Diogo Balau: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.57Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 02. Division: Group F
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9014 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6063 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.57 vs 21 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 213 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 14th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 21 Premier League (Azerbaijan) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39





