DA
Dinis Almeida
€440KMarket Value
Dinis Almeida
€440KMarket Value
7.5
Season Score
31
Jun 28, 1995
190 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.5
Season Score
31
Jun 28, 1995
190 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.46
rating
6.74+0.39(+5.5%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.46
Low
5.99
Avg
6.74
G+A
3
Wins16
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.46 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.99 |
8 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ludogorets
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
1021040.108,5946.76
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
62830.135,507-
Reus Deportiu
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
48400.082,388-
Antwerp
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
40000.002,7747.02
Xanthi
2018/2019
22200.091,498-
Belenenses
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
10200.20706-
CSKA Sofia
2026/2027 - now
3000.002657.46
Total
2872670.0921,732
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga II
2017/2018
24200.081,802-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
CSKA Sofia
26/27
3002650.00107.46
Ludogorets
25/26
40123,4550.081006.68
Ludogorets
24/25
47723,8790.21206.86
Ludogorets
23/24
15201,2600.14306.66
Antwerp
22/23
90—3260.00206.94
Antwerp
21/22
310—2,4480.00407.04
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
20/21
34413,0490.1591-
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
19/20
28422,4580.2230-
Xanthi
18/19
222—1,4980.1252-
Belenenses
17/18
3002180.0000-
Belenenses
16/17
72—4880.3700-
Reus Deportiu
15/16
20201,4440.1211-
Reus Deportiu
14/15
28209440.1940-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting Braga II
17/18
242—1,8020.1030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 14 | 944 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 19 | 1354 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 488 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 3 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 24 | 1802 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Greece) | 21 | 1498 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019/2020 | First League | 23 | 1978 | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020/2021 | First League | 30 | 2700 | 4 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 24 | 1788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 8 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 11 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 26 | 2152 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | First League | 23 | 1807 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
9
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Dinis Almeida: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.08Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55First League
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9020 goals + 4 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 18125 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 75thrating 6.55 vs 97 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 971 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 97 First League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won






