Skip to content
DR

Dinesh Rajasingam

€400KMarket Value
Sabah
Sabah
•Defender•
MalaysiaMalaysia
6.2
Season Score
28
Feb 13, 1998
171 cm
Height
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
57
Avg Rating
6.21

rating

6.30-0.34(-5.4%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.79
Low
6.01
Avg
6.30
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws5
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
42170000.006.01
Aug 2026
2760000.006.36
May 2026
21800110.006.79
Apr 2026
21750000.006.37
Mar 2026
1750000.006.17
Feb 2026
1140000.006.60
Jan 2026
21300000.006.26
Dec 2025
21170000.006.04
Nov 2025
2370000.00-
Oct 2025
2820000.006.27
10 months • 20 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

14
Full match
25
Substituted off
28
From Bench

Dinesh Rajasingam: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Dinesh Rajasingam: 4.27 duels won per 90 in the Super League (Malaysia) 2025/2026, #3 of 35 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 35 defenders is 3.27 duels won per 90; Dinesh Rajasingam's rate comes from 1,012 minutes in the Super League (Malaysia) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 6.31Super League (Malaysia)
Lowest-rated season
2024 · 6.31Super League (Malaysia)
Career involvement (league)
0.11 G+A per 901 goal + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 3411 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
58thrating 6.31 vs 48 rated peers
Goals rank
#20 of 480 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
67th0.09 per 90

Cohort: 48 Super League (Malaysia) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(31)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
SelangorSelangor60330010
Johor Darul Ta'zimJohor Darul Ta'zim50050010
Negeri SembilanNegeri Sembilan42110000
TerengganuTerengganu41120100
KedahKedah41210010
Kelantan The Real Warriors F.C.Kelantan The Real Warriors F.C.42110010
PahangPahang31200000
Perak FAPerak FA32010011
PDRMPDRM33000120
Pulau PinangPulau Pinang33000010
Kuching FAKuching FA30030000
UiTMUiTM22000010
DPMM FCDPMM FC20020010
PKNPPKNP21100000
Selangor IISelangor II21010000
Kuala Lumpur City FCKuala Lumpur City FC21100000
ImigresenImigresen21100010
Bunga RayaBunga Raya21100000
Kelantan FCKelantan FC11000100
Melaka UnitedMelaka United11000000
1–20 of 31
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 2, 2023Transfer
Jan 1, 2020Transfer