DC
Dimitri Cavaré
€440KMarket Value
Dimitri Cavaré
€440KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
Feb 5, 1995
185 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
31
Feb 5, 1995
185 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.84+0.10(+1.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.50
Avg
6.84
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barnsley
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
107590.059,1236.88
Sion
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
70730.105,4046.92
Ümraniyespor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
60300.054,9267.22
Esenler Erokspor
2025/2026
24000.001,7996.82
Lens
2014/2015
22010.001,600-
Rennes
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
5000.001056.89
Bnei Sakhnin
2026/2027 - now
3000.002266.45
Total
29115130.0523,183
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guadeloupe
2021 - 2025
7000.004746.76
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lens II
2013/2014
15000.00450-
Rennes II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
12000.00810-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bnei Sakhnin
26/27
3002260.00006.45
Esenler Erokspor
25/26
24001,7990.00316.82
Ümraniyespor
24/25
31102,4400.04407.18
Ümraniyespor
23/24
29202,4860.07607.27
Sion
22/23
26111,9630.09516.88
Sion
21/22
32512,5550.21806.95
Sion
20/21
9118100.22207.05
Sion
19/20
30—76—006.66
Barnsley
19/20
11019530.09306.84
Barnsley
18/19
85487,3580.15140-
Barnsley
17/18
11108120.11306.91
Rennes
16/17
50—1050.00106.89
Lens
14/15
21011,5700.0610-
Lens
13/14
10—30—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guadeloupe
2025
3002070.00006.50
Guadeloupe
2024
20—1780.00007.14
Guadeloupe
2021
20—89—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rennes II
16/17
90—8100.0030-
Rennes II
15/16
30———00-
Lens II
13/14
150—4500.0021-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group A | 15 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 1480 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 9 | 632 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.91 |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 41 | 3589 | 2 | 4 | 0.15 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 11 | 953 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.84 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 31 | 2465 | 5 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 24 | 1753 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 26 | 2340 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 30 | 2350 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 23 | 1729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
125
Full match
11
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Dimitri Cavaré: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.271. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.831. Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9013 goals + 8 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 19362 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 71strating 6.83 vs 140 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #69 of 1400 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0 per 90
Cohort: 140 1. Lig defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
CFA Group A
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
National 3: Group K
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x
Super League Play-offs
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x








