Performance Overview
Season Performance 2025
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.00-6.57(-100.0%)
Career statistics (196 matches)
Mar 20, 2014 — May 22, 2025
High
6.57
Low
6.57
Avg
0.00
G+A
10
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 | 6 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2024 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
2023 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2021 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2020 | 15 | 1262 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | - |
2019 | 19 | 1333 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.05 | - |
2018 | 28 | 2078 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | - |
2017 | 33 | 2804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2016 | 20 | 1367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2015 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
2013 | 33 | 2573 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
11 seasons • 196 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
General Díaz
2013 - 2020
155630.0410,445-
Sportivo Luqueño
2021 - 2024
21010.003956.57
Sol de América
2017/2018 - 2018
14000.00972-
Pastoreo
2025/2026
2000.0090-
Total
192640.0311,902
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pastoreo
2025
200900.0000-
Sportivo Luqueño
2024
1601——406.57
Sportivo Luqueño
2023
30—2150.0000-
Sportivo Luqueño
2021
20—1800.0010-
General Díaz
2020
151—1,2620.0720-
General Díaz
2019
19131,3330.2730-
General Díaz
2018
14201,1060.1640-
Sol de América
2018
140—9720.00100-
General Díaz
2017
33002,8040.0080-
General Díaz
2016
20001,3670.0081-
General Díaz
2015
211———50-
General Díaz
2013
33102,5730.0331-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Division 1 | 31 | 2573 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2013 | Division 1: Clausura | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Division 1 | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Division 1: Clausura | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Division 1: Clausura | 16 | 1367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Division 1 | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Division 1 | 15 | 1267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Division 1: Clausura | 18 | 1537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Division 1 | 12 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Division 1: Clausura | 14 | 1106 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2019 | Division 1 | 19 | 1333 | 1 | 3 | 0.27 | — |
| 2020 | Division 1 | 15 | 1262 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 10 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
99
Full match
30
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Diego Vera: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 906 goals + 3 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 12192 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Goals rank
- #42 of 840 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0 per 90
Cohort: 84 Division 1 defenders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21