Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 31
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.66+0.06(+0.8%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.93
Low
6.33
Avg
6.66
G+A
2
Wins22
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
11 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Unión La Calera
2024 - 2025
61110.022,8736.72
Colo-Colo
2025 - now
26010.001,8996.68
Barnechea
2023/2024
25100.042,117-
La Serena
2022/2023
3000.001986.46
Total
115220.027,087
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Chile
2026 - now
5100.202156.78
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colo-Colo
2026
26011,8990.05106.68
Unión La Calera
2025
33002,8730.001306.70
Unión La Calera
2024
2811——606.74
Barnechea
2023
251—2,1170.0450-
La Serena
2022
30—1980.00106.46
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chile
2026
5102150.42006.78
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2023 | Primera B | 23 | 1939 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 1094 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 26 | 2257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 22 | 1560 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
24
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Diego Ulloa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.78Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.73Primera Division (Chile)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7048 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

