Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.10
rating
6.93-0.74(-9.9%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.66
Avg
6.93
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws9
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tigres UANL
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
147630.048,9357.12
América
2009/2010 - 2012/2013
85300.046,759-
Porto
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
41310.072,7547.27
Espanyol
2016/2017
35100.032,9797.00
Querétaro
2025/2026 - now
34000.003,0226.92
Real Sociedad
2015/2016
28200.072,3137.34
Fenerbahçe
2018/2019
16100.069846.61
Leganés
2018/2019
6000.003206.95
Total
3921640.0428,066
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Mexico
2011 - 2019
33100.032,3146.12
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
24300.131,530-
Mexico U23
2012/2013
6000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Querétaro
26/27
10009000.00307.10
Querétaro
25/26
240—2,1220.00206.85
Tigres UANL
24/25
21001,1510.00207.10
Tigres UANL
23/24
2711——307.04
Tigres UANL
22/23
351—2,7980.03507.20
Tigres UANL
21/22
291—2,3140.04607.09
Tigres UANL
20/21
23311,7560.21107.11
Tigres UANL
19/20
12019160.10007.16
Fenerbahçe
18/19
161—9840.09206.61
Leganés
18/19
60—3200.00106.95
Porto
17/18
23311,4020.26207.27
Espanyol
16/17
351—2,9790.03207.00
Real Sociedad
15/16
282—2,3130.08517.34
Porto
14/15
90—4740.0010-
Porto
13/14
90—8780.0020-
América
12/13
351—2,9450.0331-
América
11/12
280—2,4740.0070-
América
10/11
212—1,3360.1350-
América
09/10
10—4—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexico
2019
81—5070.1800-
Mexico
2018
40—3000.0000-
Mexico
2017
70—5040.0020-
Mexico
2016
50—3290.0000-
Mexico
2015
50—3600.0000-
Mexico
2014
10—44—006.12
Mexico
2011
30—2700.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto II
14/15
70———00-
Porto II
13/14
173—1,5300.1840-
Mexico U23
2012
60———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Liga MX | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Liga MX | 19 | 1156 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Liga MX | 28 | 2474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Liga MX | 35 | 2945 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal 2 | 17 | 1530 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga | 27 | 2313 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.34 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 34 | 2889 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 12 | 771 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | 7.42 |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 8 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 6 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 8 | 637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 23 | 1756 | 3 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.11 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 29 | 2314 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 32 | 2617 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.2 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 24 | 1626 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 21 | 1151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 24 | 2122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
140
Full match
25
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Diego Reyes: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.42Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.53Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9016 goals + 3 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 28059 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Liga Portugal
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
CONCACAF Gold Cup
1x Winner(2019)
1x
Champion of Champions
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x







