DE
Diego Esteban
€1MMarket Value
Diego Esteban
€1MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
26
Apr 7, 2000
183 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
26
Apr 7, 2000
183 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 7.17
rating
6.74-0.20(-2.8%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.60
Avg
6.74
G+A
6
Wins11
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 182 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.91 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 4 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SD Logroñés
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
931400.155,6926.22
Algeciras
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
61950.155,0506.74
Panaitolikos
2025/2026 - now
43330.072,9066.71
Total
1972680.1313,648
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Panaitolikos
26/27
6124340.62107.17
Panaitolikos
25/26
37212,4720.11406.64
Algeciras
24/25
34522,9120.22506.74
Algeciras
23/24
27432,1380.2940-
SD Logroñés
22/23
323—2,3060.1230-
SD Logroñés
21/22
151—1680.5430-
SD Logroñés
20/21
20201,3190.1400-
SD Logroñés
19/20
26801,8990.38406.22
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Tercera - Group 16 | 23 | 1689 | 8 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 16 | 1115 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 14 | 78 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 32 | 2306 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 27 | 2138 | 4 | 3 | 0.29 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2912 | 5 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 34 | 2385 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Greece) | 5 | 344 | 1 | 2 | 0.78 | 7.17 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
94
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Diego Esteban: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.17Super League (Greece)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Segunda B - Group 2
- Rating trend
- +3.55last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9026 goals + 8 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 12967 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 23rdrating 6.66 vs 43 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 432 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 2nd0.11 per 90
Cohort: 43 Super League (Greece) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



