DZ
Deyovaisio Zeefuik
€500KMarket Value
Deyovaisio Zeefuik
€500KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
28
Mar 11, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
42
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
28
Mar 11, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
42
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 7.03
rating
7.20-0.57(-8.4%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.62
Low
6.20
Avg
7.20
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.62 |
May 2026 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
10 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hertha BSC
2020/2021 - now
120330.037,7516.86
FC Groningen
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
78140.016,5537.21
Jong Ajax
2016/2017
34140.032,7376.89
Blackburn Rovers
2021/2022
6000.002836.59
Ajax
2017/2018
4000.00536.78
Hellas Verona
2022/2023
1000.0096.43
Total
2435110.0217,386
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
France W
2018
1000.0042-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax U19
2015/2016
11000.00962-
Netherlands U21
2019 - 2021
8120.135966.94
Hertha BSC II
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
2000.00180-
Netherlands U23
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hertha BSC
26/27
7103410.26117.03
Hertha BSC
25/26
23001,4730.00906.94
Hertha BSC
24/25
34132,8450.131017.03
Hertha BSC
23/24
210—1,5300.00606.90
Hellas Verona
22/23
10—9—006.43
Hertha BSC
22/23
10—5—00-
Blackburn Rovers
21/22
60—2830.00006.59
Hertha BSC
21/22
120—6530.00106.65
Hertha BSC
20/21
221—9040.10416.56
FC Groningen
19/20
28022,4750.07317.23
FC Groningen
18/19
32112,8350.061017.19
Ajax
17/18
30—32—006.73
Jong Ajax
17/18
7016300.1400-
FC Groningen
17/18
18011,2430.07807.22
Jong Ajax
16/17
27132,1070.17606.89
Ajax
16/17
10—21—006.94
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France W
2018
10042—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hertha BSC II
23/24
10—900.0000-
Hertha BSC II
22/23
10—900.0000-
Netherlands U21
2021
6124200.64206.94
Netherlands U23
2019
10—900.0000-
Netherlands U21
2019
20—1760.0000-
Ajax U19
16/17
50—4220.0030-
Ajax U19
15/16
60—5400.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2016/2017 | Eerste Divisie | 27 | 2107 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.89 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 18 | 1243 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.22 |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2835 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.19 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 26 | 2295 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.2 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 22 | 904 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.56 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 6 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 11 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 18 | 1333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 2643 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 23 | 1473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
24
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Deyovaisio Zeefuik: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Deyovaisio Zeefuik: 4.34 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #5 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 2.86 tackles + interceptions per 90; Deyovaisio Zeefuik's rate comes from 1,473 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Deyovaisio Zeefuik: 6.97 duels won per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #8 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 4.91 duels won per 90; Deyovaisio Zeefuik's rate comes from 1,473 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.22Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.56Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 905 goals + 10 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16551 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 88thrating 6.94 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1200 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






