Skip to content
DD

Devids Dobrecovs

€880KMarket Value
Grobiņa
Grobiņa
•Attacker•
LatviaLatvia
6.8
Season Score
29
Feb 26, 1997
0.05
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
20
Goals
1
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
34
Avg Rating
6.75

rating

6.76+0.12(+1.8%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.57
Avg
6.76
G+A
4
Wins2
Draws10
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
2650000.006.77
Aug 2026
4760000.006.65
Jul 2026
21111230.507.32
Jun 2026
2620000.006.72
May 2026
62340000.006.57
Apr 2026
3610110.006.76
Mar 2026
1710000.006.61
Nov 2025
110000.00-
Oct 2025
21270000.006.68
9 months • 23 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grobiņa
2017 - now
994360.435,5687.05
Atlantas
2018/2019
29400.141,813-
Total
1284760.377,381
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Latvia U21
2017 - 2019
4000.00168-
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

44
Full match
46
Substituted off
33
From Bench

Devids Dobrecovs: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.37Virsliga
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.75Virsliga
Career involvement (league)
0.28 G+A per 9017 goals + 6 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 7321 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
4 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(20)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FC DaugavpilsFC Daugavpils105141120
RigaRiga80170010
TukumsTukums84225120
AudaAuda80260010
FS JelgavaFS Jelgava82333000
LiepājaLiepāja72140210
Rīgas FSRīgas FS70070120
Super NovaSuper Nova60420000
Metta / LUMetta / LU41120000
Ogre UnitedOgre United30300110
SūduvaSūduva20020000
PalangaPalanga21011000
ValmieraValmiera20110030
SalzburgSalzburg10010000
Kauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris10010000
ŽalgirisŽalgiris10010000
FK RiteriaiFK Riteriai10010000
PanevėžysPanevėžys10010000
FC JurmalaFC Jurmala11000000
Leevon / PPKLeevon / PPK10010010
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jul 20, 2020Transfer
Dec 31, 2017End of loan
Mar 31, 2017Loan