DP
Denys Pidgurskyi
€4MMarket Value
Denys Pidgurskyi
€4MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
May 27, 2003
190 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
23
May 27, 2003
190 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.64+0.19(+2.8%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.41
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws5
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.64 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rukh Vynnyky
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
88320.033,6696.63
Karpaty
2020/2021
18200.11834-
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
2026/2027 - now
10100.103756.61
Total
116620.054,878
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rukh Vynnyky II
2023/2024
7100.14596-
Rukh Vynnyky U19
2022/2023
6000.005366.53
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih
26/27
10103750.24106.61
Rukh Vynnyky
25/26
29001,6950.00406.52
Rukh Vynnyky
24/25
2912——406.59
Rukh Vynnyky
23/24
172—1,0150.18506.89
Rukh Vynnyky
22/23
130—9590.0030-
Karpaty
20/21
18208340.2211-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rukh Vynnyky II
23/24
7105960.1500-
Rukh Vynnyky U19
22/23
60—5360.00206.53
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Second League | 17 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 13 | 959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 17 | 1015 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Second League | 7 | 596 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 28 | 1802 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 26 | 1662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
64
Full match
28
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Denys Pidgurskyi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.89Premier League (Ukraine)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.49Premier League (Ukraine)
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6973 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 42ndrating 6.49 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #82 of 1180 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 11th0 per 90
Cohort: 118 Premier League (Ukraine) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 36

