Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 7
- Saves
- 12
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
6.76+0.38(+5.6%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.25
Low
5.88
Avg
6.76
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws0
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
May 2026 | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
8 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Konyaspor
2022/2023 - now
5316781104,5776.71
Total
5316781104,577
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Konyaspor U19
2021/2022
21—-—1,710-
Türkiye U20
2024/2025
2130180-
Türkiye U21
2025/2026
1010906.12
Türkiye U19
2024/2025
1—-——-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Konyaspor
26/27
30720212007.07
Konyaspor
25/26
18--1,435—106.65
Konyaspor
24/25
20--1,800—506.67
Konyaspor
23/24
12--1,140—206.77
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Türkiye U21
2025
101900106.12
Türkiye U19
2024
1--——10-
Türkiye U20
2024
213180000-
Konyaspor U19
23/24
1--90—00-
Konyaspor U19
22/23
10--900—00-
Konyaspor U19
21/22
10--720—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | U19 Süper Lig | 10 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | U19 Süper Lig | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | U19 Süper Lig | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 12 | 1075 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Deniz Ertaş: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.95Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.77Super Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4697 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 53rdrating 6.85 vs 30 rated peers
Cohort: 30 Super Lig goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(9)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

