DR
Deniss Rakels
€320KMarket Value
Deniss Rakels
€320KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
34
Aug 20, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
92
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.0
Season Score
34
Aug 20, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
92
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.75+0.10(+1.5%)
Last 4 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.70
Avg
6.75
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 2025 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
2 months • 4 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cracovia Kraków
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
912840.315,702-
Pafos FC
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
48300.062,446-
Rīgas FS
2021 - 2022
291200.411,226-
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
2024/2025 - now
24220.089747.13
Hutnik Krakow
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
221200.551,899-
Riga
2018 - 2019
22510.231,271-
Reading
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
17300.187426.85
Super Nova
2023
15400.271,3507.25
Liepajas Metalurgs
2009/2010 - 2010
12600.50900-
Zagłębie Lubin
2010/2011 - 2013/2014
4000.0096-
Lech Poznań
2017/2018
3000.0024-
Total
2877570.2616,630
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Latvia
2014 - 2020
22120.051,294-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Latvia U21
2017 - 2021
6601.00540-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
25/26
13104320.21006.97
Hutnik Krakow
24/25
7105490.1600-
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
24/25
11125420.50007.31
Hutnik Krakow
23/24
1511—1,3500.7330-
Super Nova
22/23
154—1,3500.27107.25
Rīgas FS
21/22
2212—9321.1600-
Rīgas FS
20/21
70—2940.0000-
Pafos FC
20/21
231—7170.1300-
Pafos FC
19/20
81—4310.2110-
Riga
19/20
6012460.3700-
Riga
18/19
14309350.2910-
Pafos FC
18/19
171—1,2980.0710-
Riga
17/18
22—902.0010-
Lech Poznań
17/18
30—24—00-
Cracovia Kraków
17/18
23141,0700.4220-
Reading
16/17
30—1150.00006.63
Cracovia Kraków
15/16
2216—1,6660.8600-
Reading
15/16
143—6270.43006.90
Cracovia Kraków
14/15
3311—2,5510.3920-
Cracovia Kraków
13/14
130—4150.0020-
Liepajas Metalurgs
10/11
20—1800.0000-
Zagłębie Lubin
10/11
40—960.0000-
Liepajas Metalurgs
09/10
106—7200.7510-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Latvia
2018
101—5690.1600-
Latvia
2017
20—8—00-
Latvia
2016
7025500.3310-
Latvia
2015
10—900.0000-
Latvia
2014
20—77—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Latvia U21
2021
2201801.0000-
Latvia U21
2019
2201801.0000-
Latvia U21
2017
2201801.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Virsliga | 10 | 720 | 6 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ekstraklasa | 33 | 2551 | 11 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 12 | 537 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.9 |
| 2015/2016 | Ekstraklasa | 20 | 1666 | 15 | 0 | 0.81 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 23 | 1070 | 1 | 4 | 0.42 | — |
| 2018 | Virsliga | 2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Division | 17 | 1298 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019 | Virsliga | 12 | 755 | 3 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Division | 8 | 431 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Division | 23 | 717 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021 | Virsliga | 7 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Virsliga | 20 | 842 | 10 | 0 | 1.07 | — |
| 2023 | Virsliga | 15 | 1350 | 4 | 0 | 0.27 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 18 | 1091 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.31 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 13 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.97 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
30
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Deniss Rakels: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.312. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.9Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9061 goals + 6 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 14017 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2010–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 7.31 vs 22 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 222 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 22 2. Liga midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won











