DJ
Dênis Júnior
€300KMarket Value
Dênis Júnior
€300KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
28
Aug 10, 1998
189 cm
Height
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
28
Aug 10, 1998
189 cm
Height
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 44
- Clean sheets
- 15
- Conceded
- 19
- Saves
- 68
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.70-0.23(-3.6%)
Last 50 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.12
Avg
6.70
G+A
1
Wins21
Draws16
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
12 months • 50 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Vila Nova
2023 - 2024
9330932148,1606.95
Ferroviária
2025 - now
8223721987,2906.84
Bahia
2021 - 2025
7—-—6306.59
Total
1825316541216,080
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sao Paulo U20
2017/2018
2110180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ferroviária
2026
4410193,87037206.75
Ferroviária
2025
388533,420130106.94
Bahia
2025
1--90—006.59
Vila Nova
2024
558394,710121206.90
Vila Nova
2023
3814293,45089107.02
Bahia
2022
2--180—00-
Bahia
2021
4--360—10-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sao Paulo U20
17/18
211180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Serie B | 37 | 3330 | 89 | 14 | 29 | 0.78 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 35 | — | 121 | 8 | 39 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 38 | 3420 | 130 | 8 | 53 | 1.39 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | Paulista A2 | 21 | 1800 | 31 | 5 | — | — | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Serie C | 23 | 2070 | 37 | 10 | 19 | 0.83 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
176
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Dênis Júnior: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4529% of 154 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 140
- Saves (league)
- 408
- Conceded per 90
- 1.03over 8820 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.02Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.62Serie C
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 10620 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Copa do Nordeste
1x Winner(2025)
1x




