Skip to content
DK

Demir Krkanovic

Dečić
Dečić
Defender
MontenegroMontenegro
29
Aug 19, 1996
184 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 21/22
All Competitions
6Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
19Mins/game
-Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dečić
2013/2014 - 2021/2022
74000.004,581-
Total
74000.004,581
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

34
Full match
16
Substituted off
24
From Bench

Demir Krkanovic — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 4469 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2013–2021)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-29

Rival Clubs(3)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MladostMladost10010010
ZetaZeta11000010
FK PodgoricaFK Podgorica10010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Aug 3, 2023
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jul 29, 2022
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Jun 30, 2017
-
Free Agent
-
Free Agent
Aug 5, 2016

About Demir Krkanovic

Neither a goal nor an assist came from Demir Krkanovic's 6 First League appearances in 2021/2022.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Demir Krkanovic play?
Demir Krkanovic plays as a Defender for Dečić in the First League.
What team does Demir Krkanovic play for?
Demir Krkanovic currently plays for Dečić in the First League. The Montenegro international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
How old is Demir Krkanovic?
Demir Krkanovic is 29 years old, born on August 19, 1996. He is a Montenegro national.
How tall is Demir Krkanovic?
Demir Krkanovic is 184 cm tall.
What nationality is Demir Krkanovic?
Demir Krkanovic is from Montenegro and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Dečić.