DT
Delphin Tshiembe
€320KMarket Value
Delphin Tshiembe
€320KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
34
Dec 7, 1991
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based onAll competitions2025/2026
7.0
Season Score
34
Dec 7, 1991
188 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based onAll competitions2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
1.09-6.99(-100.0%)
Career statistics (163 matches)
Jul 17, 2016 — Aug 7, 2024
High
6.99
Low
6.99
Avg
1.09
G+A
9
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2023 | 24 | 1802 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.08 | 6.99 |
2022 | 35 | 2882 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | - |
20/21 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 8 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | - |
18/19 | 19 | 1284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 36 | 2270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 26 | 2047 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.04 | - |
15/16 | 11 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | - |
9 seasons • 163 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Horsens
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
73220.034,663-
Fram
2022 - 2023
47310.063,7376.99
Hamilton Academical
2018/2019
19000.001,284-
Vendsyssel
2021/2022
12000.00947-
HB
2020
9100.11630-
ESPM
2023/2024 - now
1000.0090-
Total
161630.0411,351
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
ESPM
24/25
10—900.0000-
Fram
2023
24211,8020.15316.99
Fram
2022
231—1,9350.0510-
Vendsyssel
21/22
120—9470.0030-
HB
20/21
10—900.0000-
HB
19/20
8105400.1740-
Hamilton Academical
18/19
190—1,2840.0020-
Horsens
17/18
36002,2700.0090-
Horsens
16/17
26122,0470.1340-
Horsens
15/16
11103460.2610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | First Division (Denmark) | 11 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Superliga (Denmark) | 25 | 1957 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Superliga (Denmark) | 26 | 1799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | First Division (Denmark) | 10 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 19 | 1284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Meistaradeildin | 4 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First Division (Denmark) | 11 | 857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Besta deild | 22 | 1935 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023 | Besta deild | 21 | 1802 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
8
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Delphin Tshiembe: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10721 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2015–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.99 vs 46 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #16 of 491 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 43rd0.1 per 90
Cohort: 49 Besta deild defenders, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








