DB
Dean Bosnjak
€600KMarket Value
Dean Bosnjak
€600KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
20
Oct 11, 2006
180 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
20
Oct 11, 2006
180 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 17
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.83-0.60(-8.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.32
Avg
6.83
G+A
4
Wins10
Draws8
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.27 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 228 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 268 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
8 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Macarthur
2024/2025 - now
50420.081,8246.77
Total
50420.081,824
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bulls Academy
2023 - 2024
4000.00179-
Australia U20
2025/2026
1000.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Macarthur
26/27
10017—106.67
Macarthur
25/26
30311,3760.26506.75
Macarthur
24/25
16113790.47106.83
Macarthur
23/24
30052—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Australia U20
2025
10046—00-
Bulls Academy
2023
4001790.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | New South Wales | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 15 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Men | 23 | 976 | 3 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | A-League Men | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
16
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Dean Bosnjak: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.85A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78A-League Men
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1522 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.78 vs 33 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 333 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0.37 per 90
Cohort: 33 A-League Men forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

