Skip to content
DHDayonn Harris

Dayonn Harris

€880KMarket Value
New Mexico United
New Mexico United
•Attacker•
CanadaCanada
6.9
Season Score
29
Aug 29, 1997
168 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
21
Goals
4
Assists
7
Goal Contributions
11
Mins/game
54
Avg Rating
6.95

rating

6.88-0.77(-10.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.46
Avg
6.88
G+A
13
Wins14
Draws5
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
21050000.006.59
Aug 2026
41562240.507.36
Jul 2026
2720110.006.78
Jun 2026
21681010.507.01
May 2026
53410220.006.74
Apr 2026
2750000.006.46
Mar 2026
32031120.336.89
Nov 2025
43462020.506.99
Oct 2025
21260110.006.80
9 months • 26 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

20
Full match
57
Substituted off
75
From Bench

Dayonn Harris: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • Dayonn Harris: 0.50 assists per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #1 of 73 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 73 forwards is 0.12 assists per 90; Dayonn Harris's rate comes from 1,074 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
  • Dayonn Harris: 1.84 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #7 of 73 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 73 forwards is 1.07 chances created (key passes) per 90; Dayonn Harris's rate comes from 1,074 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 6.98USL Championship (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 6.77USL Championship (United States)
Rating trend
+0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.45 G+A per 9014 goals + 21 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7059 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(38)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Tulsa RoughnecksTulsa Roughnecks63030000
San AntonioSan Antonio63121110
Orange CountyOrange County52301100
Las Vegas LightsLas Vegas Lights42110200
Oakland RootsOakland Roots41210200
El Paso LocomotiveEl Paso Locomotive42110000
Pittsburgh RiverhoundsPittsburgh Riverhounds30030100
New York RB IINew York RB II32100000
Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery32010000
Memphis 901Memphis 90131020010
LexingtonLexington33000100
Phoenix RisingPhoenix Rising21010000
Sacramento RepublicSacramento Republic21011000
Colorado SpringsColorado Springs22002200
Indy ElevenIndy Eleven20200000
Hartford AthleticHartford Athletic20110010
HFX WanderersHFX Wanderers21010000
Monterey BayMonterey Bay21101100
Tampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies10010000
Orlando CityOrlando City10010000
1–20 of 38

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
BermudaBermuda10100000
Cayman IslandsCayman Islands10010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Dec 31, 2020Free Transfer
Feb 10, 2020Transfer