DB
Davide De Battisti
€240KMarket Value
Davide De Battisti
€240KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
20
Mar 21, 2006
180 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
20
Mar 21, 2006
180 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.48-0.01(-0.1%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.22
Avg
6.48
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 480 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.22 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hellas Verona
2025/2026 - now
5000.002446.63
Total
5000.00244
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hellas Verona U20
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
67250.034,9226.66
Verona U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
24000.001,460-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hellas Verona
26/27
4002040.00006.73
Hellas Verona
25/26
10040—006.25
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hellas Verona U20
25/26
33132,3950.15406.46
Hellas Verona U20
24/25
34122,5270.11506.85
Verona U19
23/24
23001,4600.0020-
Verona U19
22/23
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 23 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | PrimaVera 1 | 30 | 2384 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | PrimaVera 1 | 31 | 2275 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.46 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
27
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Davide De Battisti: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.85PrimaVera 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.46PrimaVera 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4795 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.46 vs 112 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #28 of 1121 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 112 PrimaVera 1 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48