DC
Davide Castelli
€1MMarket Value
Davide Castelli
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Aug 30, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Aug 30, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.69+0.20(+2.9%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.94
Low
6.45
Avg
6.69
G+A
11
Wins14
Draws9
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 407 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 262 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.76 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 344 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.66 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pro Patria
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
1182700.235,411-
Virtus Entella
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
40600.152,7856.81
Cittadella
2025/2026
31510.161,8706.57
Casertana
2026/2027 - now
10320.308466.81
Total
1994130.2110,912
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monza U20
2024/2025
1000.0068-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Casertana
26/27
10328460.53106.81
Virtus Entella
25/26
20049—006.58
Cittadella
25/26
31511,8700.29306.57
Virtus Entella
24/25
38602,7360.20316.82
Pro Patria
23/24
3213—2,1230.5530-
Pro Patria
22/23
339—1,8420.4440-
Pro Patria
21/22
273—8750.3110-
Pro Patria
20/21
262—5710.3230-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Monza U20
24/25
10068—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone B | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone A | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 25 | 556 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone A | 25 | 813 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 32 | 1736 | 8 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 32 | 2123 | 13 | 0 | 0.55 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 35 | 2541 | 6 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 29 | 1712 | 5 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 756 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
71
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Davide Castelli: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.85Serie C: Girone C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9040 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10240 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




