DA
Davide Agazzi
€416KMarket Value
Davide Agazzi
€416KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
33
Jun 2, 1993
174 cm
Height
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
33
Jun 2, 1993
174 cm
Height
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.59+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.18
Avg
6.59
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.46 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Foggia
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
102330.038,014-
Livorno
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
77360.046,0897.00
Ternana
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
55130.023,3516.75
Benevento
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
30100.031,5536.58
Campobasso
2025/2026 - now
23100.041,4546.58
Vicenza
2020/2021
15000.009496.84
Virtus Lanciano
2014/2015
8000.00360-
Catania
2015/2016
7100.14—-
Total
31710120.0321,770
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Campobasso
26/27
10008460.00206.62
Campobasso
25/26
13106080.15206.55
Benevento
24/25
50086—006.58
Benevento
23/24
25101,4670.0610-
Ternana
22/23
29021,7430.10516.75
Ternana
21/22
26111,6080.11816.76
Livorno
20/21
170—1,2600.0070-
Vicenza
20/21
150—9490.00306.84
Livorno
19/20
31322,5200.18807.00
Livorno
18/19
29042,3090.1670-
Foggia
17/18
53134,2500.08160-
Foggia
16/17
201—1,3460.0700-
Catania
15/16
71———60-
Virtus Lanciano
14/15
80—3600.0020-
Foggia
13/14
29102,4180.04100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Lega Pro 2: Girone B | 29 | 2418 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 8 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone C | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone C | 18 | 1175 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 29 | 2418 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 11 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone C | 11 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 29 | 2309 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 30 | 2430 | 3 | 2 | 0.19 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 15 | 949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 16 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 24 | 1427 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.74 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 28 | 1663 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone C | 18 | 1197 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 5 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 10 | 437 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
60
Full match
36
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Davide Agazzi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.58Serie C: Girone C
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 909 goals + 11 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 20346 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone C
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x







