DW
David Walsh
€199KMarket Value
David Walsh
€199KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
24
Jul 5, 2002
186 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
24
Jul 5, 2002
186 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 14
- Saves
- 14
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.40
rating
6.53-0.54(-8.2%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.09
Avg
6.53
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws3
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Linfield
2020/2021 - 2025/2026
391498503,2256.63
Ballymena United
2026/2027 - now
10314149006.40
Total
4917112644,125
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Northern Ireland U17
2019/2020
6—-—540-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ballymena United
26/27
1031490014006.40
Linfield
25/26
6--540—007.33
Linfield
24/25
24--1,980—006.45
Linfield
23/24
1--90—00-
Linfield
22/23
2--165—00-
Linfield
21/22
3--180—10-
Linfield
20/21
319270000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Northern Ireland U17
2019
6--540—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 23 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 1 | 90 | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 24 | — | 26 | 11 | 12 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 5 | 450 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 1.8 | 7.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 10 | 900 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 1.4 | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
David Walsh: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1737% of 46 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 89
- Saves (league)
- 64
- Conceded per 90
- 3.76over 1845 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.33Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.4Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 1845 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won

