DT
David Torres
€2MMarket Value
David Torres
€2MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
23
Mar 5, 2003
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
23
Mar 5, 2003
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
6.78+0.42(+6.1%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.25
Avg
6.78
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws10
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.26 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.52 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
12 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Valladolid
2023/2024 - now
104320.038,2856.83
Total
104320.038,285
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Valladolid II
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
13000.00881-
Spain U21
2025/2026
1000.00236.79
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Valladolid
26/27
10108100.11207.00
Real Valladolid
25/26
38103,2860.03706.76
Real Valladolid
24/25
21111,6860.11306.75
Real Valladolid
23/24
26011,9520.05306.93
Real Valladolid
22/23
90—5510.00106.81
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2025
10023—006.79
Real Valladolid II
21/22
12008610.0010-
Real Valladolid II
20/21
10020—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 12 | 861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 7 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 24 | 1848 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 18 | 1386 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 37 | 3196 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
13
Substituted off
14
From Bench
David Torres: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.57La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8482 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

