DS
David Sesay
€500KMarket Value
David Sesay
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Sep 18, 1998
184 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
28
Sep 18, 1998
184 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.80-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.55
Avg
6.80
G+A
1
Wins13
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
8 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Crawley Town
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
70030.004,6346.87
Eastbourne Borough
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
44210.052,560-
Maidstone United
2025/2026 - now
38110.032,4196.80
Wealdstone
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
34000.002,006-
Weymouth
2022/2023
5200.40436-
Total
191550.0312,055
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maidstone United
25/26
38112,4190.07316.80
Eastbourne Borough
24/25
291—1,3530.1340-
Eastbourne Borough
23/24
15101,2070.0700-
Weymouth
23/24
100900.0000-
Wealdstone
22/23
150—7340.0000-
Weymouth
22/23
42—3460.5200-
Wealdstone
21/22
190—1,2720.0030-
Crawley Town
20/21
180—8890.00116.72
Crawley Town
19/20
31022,1750.08706.95
Crawley Town
18/19
21011,5700.0630-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 18 | 1408 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 25 | 1697 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.9 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 13 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League (England) | 19 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League (England) | 14 | 734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 16 | 1297 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 38 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
18
Substituted off
24
From Bench
David Sesay: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.9League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.65League Two (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6980 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #7 of 331 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 48 Enterprise National League South (England) defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







