DM
David Mukuna
€1MMarket Value
David Mukuna
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Oct 2, 2001
192 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
78
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
25
Oct 2, 2001
192 cm
Height
0.19
Goals/Match
78
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.57+0.64(+10.4%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.14
Avg
6.57
G+A
4
Wins3
Draws1
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 318 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong Gent
2025/2026 - now
12410.338386.57
K. Beerschot V.A.
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
10000.001056.42
Total
22410.18943
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
KAA Gent II
2022/2023
10200.20842-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jong Gent
26/27
10046—106.78
Jong Gent
25/26
11417920.57106.55
K. Beerschot V.A.
21/22
30—52—006.48
K. Beerschot V.A.
20/21
70—53—006.39
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KAA Gent II
22/23
10208420.2110-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 7 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.39 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2022/2023 | Divison 1 | 10 | 842 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 11 | 792 | 4 | 1 | 0.57 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenger Pro League | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
17
Substituted off
11
From Bench
David Mukuna: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.39Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1764 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.55 vs 55 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 554 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.57 per 90
Cohort: 55 Challenger Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22


