DK
David Kamara
€700KMarket Value
David Kamara
€700KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
21
Sep 9, 2005
186 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
21
Sep 9, 2005
186 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.59-0.11(-1.6%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.19
Avg
6.59
G+A
3
Wins5
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
May 2026 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 168 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.36 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Peterborough United
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
16200.135906.50
Tranmere Rovers
2026/2027 - now
6010.002336.61
Harborough Town
2025/2026
5601.20—-
Total
27810.30823
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Peterborough United U21
2024/2025 - 2026/2027
4401.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tranmere Rovers
26/27
6012330.39006.61
Peterborough United
26/27
20028—006.19
Harborough Town
25/26
56———00-
Peterborough United
25/26
12205110.35206.57
Peterborough United
24/25
20051—006.40
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Peterborough United U21
26/27
11———00-
Peterborough United U21
24/25
33———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 12 | 511 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 5 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
6
Substituted off
16
From Bench
David Kamara: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.57League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.54League Two (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 654 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.57 vs 109 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #76 of 1092 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 44th0.35 per 90
Cohort: 109 League One (England) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

