Skip to content
DG

David Gabisonia

€560KMarket Value
Aragvi Dusheti
Aragvi Dusheti
Attacker
GeorgiaGeorgia
6.5
Season Score
21
Jun 10, 2005
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
12Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
40Mins/game
6.49Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

3
Full match
8
Substituted off
16
From Bench

David Gabisonia — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.11 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 810 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
2 (2023–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-07-28

Rival Clubs(6)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Merani MartviliMerani Martvili20200000
ShukuraShukura11000000
Norchi DinamoNorchi Dinamo11000000
GoriGori11000000
GarejiGareji10010000
ShturmiShturmi10010000

About David Gabisonia

David Gabisonia's 10 outings in the 2026 Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia) (483 minutes) produced no goals and no assists. Per-match rating over the season: 6.49.

Between 2023 and 2026 he accumulated 2 league seasons across 2 clubs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does David Gabisonia play?
David Gabisonia plays as an Attacker for Aragvi Dusheti in the Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia).
What team does David Gabisonia play for?
David Gabisonia currently plays for Aragvi Dusheti in the Erovnuli Liga 2 (Georgia). The Georgia international has established himself as an important member of the squad.
How old is David Gabisonia?
David Gabisonia is 21 years old, born on June 10, 2005. He is a Georgia national.
What nationality is David Gabisonia?
David Gabisonia is from Georgia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Aragvi Dusheti.