Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.53
rating
6.47+0.12(+1.8%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.65
Low
5.60
Avg
6.47
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
May 2026 | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.60 |
9 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tammeka
2023/2024 - 2026
53020.003,6276.69
Kaspiy
2026 - now
13000.009606.51
Total
66020.004,587
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tammeka II
2024/2025
2000.001806.13
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kaspiy
25/26
13009600.00306.51
Tammeka
25/26
6002490.00006.57
Tammeka
24/25
22001,6510.00946.21
Tammeka
23/24
25021,7270.101217.14
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tammeka II
24/25
2001800.00006.13
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Meistriliiga | 25 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7.14 |
| 2025 | Meistriliiga | 22 | 1651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 |
| 2025 | Esiliiga A | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 |
| 2026 | Meistriliiga | 6 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 13 | 960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
13
Substituted off
10
From Bench
David Epton: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- David Epton: 7.85 duels won per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2025, #2 of 46 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 46 midfielders is 4.75 duels won per 90; David Epton's rate comes from 1,651 minutes in the Meistriliiga 2025.
- David Epton: 2.73 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2025, #3 of 45 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 45 midfielders is 1.58 tackles + interceptions per 90; David Epton's rate comes from 1,651 minutes in the Meistriliiga 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.14Meistriliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.21Meistriliiga
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3040 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22

