DB
David Bosak
€300KMarket Value
David Bosak
€300KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Oct 5, 2005
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
21
Oct 5, 2005
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.52-0.13(-2.0%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.70
Low
5.99
Avg
6.52
G+A
4
Wins14
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.99 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cibalia
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
90800.097,051-
Slaven Koprivnica
2026/2027
7010.003566.61
Total
97810.087,407
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slaven Koprivnica
26/27
7013560.25006.61
Cibalia
25/26
33302,8350.1080-
Cibalia
24/25
25301,8800.1491-
Cibalia
23/24
322—2,3360.0870-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 2. HNL | 30 | 2246 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. HNL | 25 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | 2. HNL | 31 | 2701 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 7 | 356 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
24
Substituted off
6
From Bench
David Bosak: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 908 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5303 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Goals rank
- #11 of 563 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.1 per 90
Cohort: 56 2. HNL midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23