Skip to content
DG

David Alejandro Rodríguez García

Free Agent
Defender
VenezuelaVenezuela
17
Nov 4, 2008
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
7Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Goal Contributions
8Mins/game
-Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MGAGxGRtg
Academia Puerto Cabello
2026/2027
7000.0055-
Total
7000.0055
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Venezuela U20
2026/2027
1000.00-
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench

David Alejandro Rodríguez García — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
1 (2026–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-08-25

Rival Clubs(3)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro11000000
CaraboboCarabobo10100000
PortuguesaPortuguesa10010000

About David Alejandro Rodríguez García

Neither a goal nor an assist came from David Alejandro Rodríguez García's 7 Primera Division (Venezuela) appearances in 2026 (55 minutes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does David Alejandro Rodríguez García play?
David Alejandro Rodríguez García plays as a Defender.
How old is David Alejandro Rodríguez García?
David Alejandro Rodríguez García is 17 years old, born on November 4, 2008.