Skip to content
DMDaryl van Mieghem

Daryl van Mieghem

€240KMarket Value
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haag
•Attacker•
NetherlandsNetherlands
6.6
Season Score
36
Dec 5, 1989
170 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
50
Avg Rating
6.57

rating

7.04+0.28(+4.3%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.46
Avg
7.04
G+A
11
Wins16
Draws6
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2350000.006.92
Sep 2026
31310000.006.64
Aug 2026
42770000.006.46
Jul 2026
1760000.006.50
Apr 2026
42272020.507.34
Mar 2026
42171010.257.17
Jan 2026
42690000.006.80
Dec 2025
32460220.007.38
Nov 2025
53691340.207.41
Oct 2025
32072020.677.08
10 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

65
Full match
70
Substituted off
25
From Bench

Daryl van Mieghem: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Daryl van Mieghem: 0.41 assists per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #2 of 118 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 118 midfielders is 0.12 assists per 90; Daryl van Mieghem's rate comes from 1,752 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
  • Daryl van Mieghem: 2.36 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #10 of 118 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 118 midfielders is 1.30 chances created (key passes) per 90; Daryl van Mieghem's rate comes from 1,752 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020/2021 · 7.5Eerste Divisie
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.57Eredivisie
Rating trend
-0.31last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.59 G+A per 9084 goals + 81 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 25070 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2011–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
85thrating 7.12 vs 81 rated peers
Goals rank
#29 of 817 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
88th0.77 per 90

Cohort: 81 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
VitesseVitesse133552010
FeyenoordFeyenoord122192000
Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC Kerkrade126510221
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar110380000
AjaxAjax110290000
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag110740100
FC GroningenFC Groningen111372200
PSVPSV100371000
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht102260000
SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen103250010
SC CambuurSC Cambuur102261100
FC TwenteFC Twente92340110
ExcelsiorExcelsior93243010
Willem IIWillem II85123330
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle83231000
FC EmmenFC Emmen84223200
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen74032010
Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles72141100
TelstarTelstar73132500
VVV-VenloVVV-Venlo74121200
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 22, 2023Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2018End of loan
Jul 1, 2016Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2014Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2013Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2011Free Transfer

About Daryl van Mieghem

Daryl van Mieghem's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.31 lower than his earlier career average.