DB
Darragh Burns
€736KMarket Value
Darragh Burns
€736KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 6, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 6, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 63
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 8
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.66+0.11(+1.7%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.39
Avg
6.66
G+A
8
Wins24
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 309 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 399 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 363 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grimsby Town
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
61160.023,2566.68
St Patrick's
2018/2019 - 2022
561130.203,449-
Shamrock Rovers
2024
36740.192,3307.23
Milton Keynes Dons
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
24510.211,0336.93
Derry City
2025/2026
11020.007526.71
Total
18824160.1310,820
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Northern Ireland U17
2019/2020
10400.40674-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Derry City
25/26
11027520.24206.71
Grimsby Town
25/26
52163,0120.21506.68
Shamrock Rovers
24/25
71—2190.4110-
Grimsby Town
24/25
9002440.00106.65
Shamrock Rovers
23/24
29642,1110.43407.23
Milton Keynes Dons
23/24
2101800.50007.29
Milton Keynes Dons
22/23
22418530.53106.90
St Patrick's
21/22
22431,5880.4040-
St Patrick's
20/21
287—1,7650.3630-
St Patrick's
19/20
60—960.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Northern Ireland U17
2019
10406740.5322-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Premier Division | 6 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Premier Division | 26 | 1558 | 4 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022 | Premier Division | 22 | 1588 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 14 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 28 | 2092 | 5 | 4 | 0.39 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 9 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 42 | 2402 | 1 | 5 | 0.22 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 7 | 426 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
59
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Darragh Burns: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.23Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.65League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9014 goals + 14 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8734 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 42ndrating 6.7 vs 195 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #110 of 1951 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.22 per 90
Cohort: 195 League Two (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.048MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



